Cody Bellinger

Full name: Cody James Bellinger
Date of birth: July 13, 1995
Place of birth:  Scottsdale, Arizona
Partner: Chase Carter (@lilbabycheezus)
Children: Caiden Bellinger
Furry Children: Junior Bellinger
Nickname(s): Belli, Cody Love

Social Media
Twitter: @Cody_Bellinger
Instagram: @cody_bellinger

Cody James Bellinger is an American professional baseball center fielder and first baseman for the Chicago Cubs. He was drafted by the Los Angeles Dodgers in the 4th round of the 2013 MLB June Amateur Draft from Hamilton HS and debuted with the team in 2017 where he won Rookie of the Year. In 2019, Bellinger won the Gold Glove, Silver Slugger, and MVP Awards. On December 14, 2022, the Chicago Cubs signed him as a free agent after being non-tendered by LA.

Back to top button